Regulatory & Licensing

Banking & ACH Services

Banking services are provided by BBVA USA, member FDIC



Investment Advisory Services

Investment advisory services are provided by Catch Capital Management LLC (“Catch Capital”), an SEC Registered Investment Advisor

CRD 294056


CEO Andrew Ambrosino serves as a registered IAR
CRD 6984304



Insurance Services

Insurance services are provided by Catch Insurance LLC (“Catch Insurance”)

NPN 18986211

Agents include:

  • Andrew Ambrosino
    NPN 18946575
  • Daniel Tenner
    NPN 19308924
  • Caitlin Eilenberg
    NPN 19308925

Catch Insurance is licensed to sell QHPs under the Federally-Facilitated Marketplace (FFM) as a Web-Broker under license number: 18986211


Catch Insurance holds the following licenses:
JurisdictionLinesLicense #
AlabamaAccident & Health or Sickness3000473658
AlaskaHealth100170614
ArizonaAccident & Health or Sickness3000449485
ArkansasAccident, Health & Sickness; Exchange Health3000464396
CaliforniaAccident and Health Agentpending
ColoradoAccident and Health591426
ConnecticutAccident & Health or Sickness002621520
DelawareHealth3000461813
District of ColumbiaAccident & Health or Sickness3000449425
FloridaHealthpending
GeorgiaAccident and Sicknesspending
HawaiiAccident & Health or Sickness485633
IdahoDisability (Health)703135
IllinoisHealth3000449487
IndianaAccident & Health3402086
IowaAccident & Health1002332547
KansasHealth832072595
KentuckyHealthDOI-1022498
LouisianaAccident & Health or Sickness792652
MaineHealthAGN324322
MarylandHealth3000449443
MassachusettsAccident & Health or Sickness2074019
MichiganAccident & Health0118199
MinnesotaAccident & Health40614256
MississippiAccident & Health or Sickness15034951
MissouriAccident & Health8483108
MontanaDisability (Health)3000449620
NebraskaSickness, Accident & Health100304427
NevadaHealth3401566
New HampshireAccident & Health or Sickness2423226
New JerseyAccident & Health or Sickness1691414
New MexicoAccident and Health or Sickness3000453710
New YorkAccident & Healthpending
North CarolinaAccident & Health or Sickness1000619825
North DakotaAccident & Health3000449446
OhioAccident & Health1225414
OklahomaAccident & Health or Sickness3000449449
OregonHealth3000482035
PennsylvaniaAccident & Health881171
Puerto RicoHealth Services, Disabilitypending
Rhode IslandAccident & Health or Sickness3000449500
South CarolinaAccident & Health or Sickness3000461852
South DakotaAccident & Health or Sickness10021184
TennesseeAccident & Health2427299
TexasGeneral Lines; Life, Accident, Health and HMO2432938
UtahAccident & Health or Sickness703383
VermontAccident & Health or Sicknesspending
VirginiaHealth145089
WashingtonDisability1006392
West VirginiaAccident and Sickness100291276
WisconsinAccident & Health3000461916
WyomingAccident & Health or Sickness387946

CEO Andrew Ambrosino
NPN 18946575
holds the following licenses:
JurisdictionLinesLicense #
AlabamaAccident & Health or Sickness3000472565
AlaskaHealth100169579
ArizonaAccident & Health or Sickness18946575
ArkansasAccident, Health & Sickness; Exchange Health18946575
CaliforniaAccident and Health Agentpending
ColoradoAccident and Health591243
ConnecticutAccident & Health or Sickness002621204
DelawareHealth3000447765
District of ColumbiaAccident & Health or Sickness3000447777
FloridaHealthpending
GeorgiaAccident and Sicknesspending
HawaiiAccident & Health or Sickness484488
IdahoDisability (Health)702762
IllinoisHealth18946575
IndianaAccident & Health3401124
IowaAccident & Health18946575
KansasHealth18946575
KentuckyHealthDOI-1022179
LouisianaAccident & Health or Sickness813773
MaineHealthPRN323027
MarylandHealth3000447786
MassachusettsAccident & Health or Sickness2072895
MichiganAccident & Health0892988
MinnesotaAccident & Health40610884
MississippiAccident & Health or Sickness10587754
MissouriAccident & Health8463045
MontanaDisability (Health)3000447773
NebraskaSickness, Accident & Health18946575
NevadaHealth3400925
New HampshireAccident & Health or Sickness2422948
New JerseyAccident & Health or Sickness1691242
New MexicoAccident and Health or Sickness18946575
New YorkAccident & HealthLA-1530655
North CarolinaAccident & Health or Sickness18946575
North DakotaAccident & Health18946575
OhioAccident & Health1221998
OklahomaAccident & Health or Sickness3000447753
OregonHealth18946575
PennsylvaniaAccident & Health880040
Puerto RicoHealth Services, Disability3000447816
Rhode IslandAccident & Health or Sickness3000447841
South CarolinaAccident & Health or Sickness18946575
South DakotaAccident & Health or Sickness40503962
TennesseeAccident & Health2425122
TexasGeneral Lines; Life, Accident, Health and HMO2364731
UtahAccident & Health or Sickness702705
VermontAccident & Health or Sickness3401390
VirginiaHealth1105288
WashingtonDisability1004205
West VirginiaAccident and Sickness18946575
WisconsinAccident & Health18946575
WyomingAccident & Health or Sickness387626